Summer Camps

Use this key:

Week 1 starts June 19

Natick

Planet Gymnastics and Little Flippers (Ages 4-14)

Weeks 1-2 and 4-11 (Choose 1 or more days)

8 AM – 4 PM (Extended Day 8-5), Half-day option

Camp Woodtrail (via Rec Dept) (Grades 1-8)

2-Week Sessions: Weeks 3-4, 5-6, 7-8

8:30-3 (Ext 7:30-5:30)

Broadmoor Wildlife Sanctuary (Ages 4 – 14)

Weeks 2-8

9-1 or 9-3 (8-5:30 Extended Day)

Energy Fitness and Gymnastics (Ages 3 – 14)

Weeks 1-11 (Choose 1, 2, 3, 4, or 5 Days)

Ages 3-5 can begin as soon as May 22 for AM camp

9-3 (8-5 Extended Day) (Half-day option)

Natick Community Organic Farm (Ages 4 – 14)

Weeks 1-10

9 AM – 12 or 1 PM – 4 PM (varies based on age)

TCAN Center for the Arts (Ages 4-11)

Weeks 4-10 (Theater workshop varies by week)

9 AM – Noon (All ages) or 9-3 (Ages 7-11)

Gymnastics Express (Inquire for ages)

Weeks 1-2, 4-9

9 AM – 2 PM (AM option)

Gardengate Academy (Age 2.8 – Grade 4)

Weeks 2-9

PreK Times: 9 AM – 12:30 (Ext 8:30-12:30)

K+ Times: 9 AM – 4 PM (Ext 8:30-5:30)

Boating is Fun (Ages 8 – 13)

Weeks 2 – 10

9-4 (Extended 8-5) (Half-day option)

Riverbend Discover Camp (Age 15 Months – 5th Grade)

Weeks 1-7

9 AM – 3 PM (Ext 8-4) (AM option)

Camp Arrowhead (Ages 5+, Special Needs)

Weeks 2-7

9 AM – 3 PM

Camp Invention (Grades K – 6)

Week 7 Only

8:30 – 3:00

Piccadilly Players (Grades K-8)

Session 1: Weeks 4-5, Beauty and the Beast

Session 2: Weeks 6-7, Seussical

1 PM – 4 PM

Redhawk Sports Academy (Grades K-8)

Week 2 Only (M-Th)

9 AM – 3 PM

L.E.G.O. Builders Club (Ages 6+)

Weeks 1.5-10 (7 days/week, choose one or more)

10-12 (Mon-Sat), 1-3 (Any Day), 3:15-5:15 (Any Day)

 

Wellesley

Wellesley Recreation (Ages 4-15)

Weeks 2-9

8:30 AM – 4:30 PM (Ext 7:45 – 6:15)
8:30 – 12:30 for ages 4-5

LINX, The Enrichment Club (Ages 3-15)

Weeks 1-11

9-4 (Half-day options) (8-6 extended day)

Babson Sports Camps (Ages 6-17)

Weeks 0 – 2 and Weeks 4 – 6 and Week 8

Sport and age range vary by week

8:30 AM – 3:45 PM

Tenacre Country Day (Ages 3-12)

Weeks 2-10 (2 week minimum)

8 AM – 3:15 PM (ext to 6 PM)

Age 3 until 1 PM and age 4 until 1 or 3:15 (varies)

Russian School of Mathematics (PreK – Grade 12)

Bach to Rock Music School (Ages 4 – 17)

Weeks 2 – 11

9 AM – 5 PM (AM option)

Only 9 AM – Noon for ages 4-6

Kidville (Ages 2-6)

Weeks 0-11 (May 8 to Sept 1)

9 AM – 11 AM (or 9-Noon)

Camp Invention (Grades K – 6)

Week 5 Only

9:00 – 3:30

 

Needham

Needham Recreation (Ages 3-10)

Weeks 2 – 9

9 AM – 4 PM (AM and PM options)

Under age 5 can only choose half-days

Rhythmic Dreams (Ages 4+)

Weeks 2-11

8:30 AM – 4 PM (Extended day to 6 PM)

Green Apple STEM, Olin College (Grades K-9)

Weeks 2, 4-9

9-4 (Extended 8-5) (Half-day options)

Needham Dance Theatre (Ages 3 – 12)

Weeks 2, 4, and 6 (Ages 3-7) from 9-Noon

Week 7 (Ages 8-12) from 9a-2p

Needham Music & Dance (Ages 11-17)

Weeks 4-5 (2-week program)

9 AM – 2 PM

A Fine Dance Studio (Ages 4-14)

Weeks 9-10

9 AM – 3 PM

 

Weston

Weston Recreation (Ages 4+)

Weeks 3-8

8:30 AM – 4 PM (AM camp for preK)

Meadowbrook Day Camp (Grades K-7)

Weeks 2-9 (2-week sessions)

8:45-3:45 (Ext 7:30-6)

Camp Nonesuch (Ages 7-15)

Two-Week Sessions

9 AM – 4 PM (Ext 7:45-6)

Lands Sake (Grades 6-9)

Weeks 2-9

8:30 AM – 3:30 PM

 

Wayland

Wayland Recreation (Ages 3.5+)

Weeks 2-8

8:30-3:30 (Ext 8:30-5) (AM for Pre-K)

Camp Chickami via YMCA (Grades 1-10)

Weeks 2 – 11

9 AM – 4 PM (Ext 7-6)

 

Framingham

Framingham Recreation (Ages 5-13)

Weeks 3-9

9 AM – 3:30 PM (Ext 8:30-5)
Suburban Athletic Club (Ages 5 – 13)

Weeks 1-10

9 AM – 5 PM (Ext 7-6)

Metrowest YMCA (Ages 3 – 16)

Weeks 2-10 (Options for 2 or 3 days)

Times vary up to 7:30 AM – 6 PM

Danforth Art (Grades K-12)

Weeks 2-10

9 AM – 4:30 PM (ext 8-6) for grades 1-8

Half-day options for entering/leaving K or grades 9-12.

Pilgrim Day Camp (Ages 3 – 14)

Weeks 2-9 (2 week minimum. Half day option for ages 3-5.)

9 AM – 4 PM (Extended 7:30-6)

Performing Arts Center of Metrowest (Grades K-8)

Weeks 2-9 (Grades 3-8), 2-week sessions

9 AM – 4 PM

Weeks 4-8 (Grades K-2)

9-12:30 and/or 12:30-4

Keefe Tech Summer Discover  (Grades 2-8)

Session 1: Weeks 3-4, 8:30 AM – 3:30 PM (Ext 7:30-5:30)

Session 2: Weeks 5-6, 8:30 AM – 3 PM (Ext 7:30-5)

 

Sherborn

Sweet Meadow Farm (Ages 4 – 13)

Weeks 0 – 11 (The week prior to week 1 is an option)

9 AM – 3 PM (8:30-5 Extended Day)

(Half-day AM option for ages 4-10)

Sherborn Recreation (Grades K-5)

Weeks 2, 4-6 (Tu-Th only) (2016)

9:15 AM – 12:15 PM

 

Dover

Dover Recreation (Grades K-5)

Weeks 2-6

9 AM – Noon (Ext hours available)

Charles River Creative Arts (Ages 6-15)

Weeks 2-9 (2-week sessions ages 6-8; 4-week sessions ages 8-15)

9 AM – 4 PM (Ext hours available)

Sage Farm Riding School (Ages 7+)

Weeks 2-9

9 AM – 12:30 PM

 

Newton

Camp Kaleidoscope (Grades K-8)

Weeks 2-9 (4-week sessions)

9 AM – 4 PM (Ext 8-5:45)

Camp Pikati via YMCA (Ages 3-15)

Weeks 1-11

9-4 (Ext 7-6)

Russian School of Mathematics (PreK – Grade 12)

Weeks 4-9

Times/days vary by grade

Emagination Computer Camps (Ages 8-17)

Weeks 2-7 (2-week sessions)

8:45 AM – 5:30 PM (or overnight)

Exxcel Gymnastics and Climbing (Ages 3+)

Weeks 2-11

9 AM – 3 PM (Ext 8-6) (Half-day option for PreK)

Create A Cook (Ages 7+)

Weeks 1-11

9:30 – 3:30 (AM and PM options)

Newton Community Farm (K – Grade 8+)

Dates and times vary by age.

Generally 8:30-1 or 8:30-4 (ext 8-5:30)

 

Know a camp not on our list? Contact us to let us know!